1989

1989 Arnold Denker Tournament of High School Champions Standings
Location: Rosemont, Illinois  Dates: 08/06 – 08/10,1989  TD: Ira Lee Riddle

#    Name                             ID              Rtng      St    Rd 1    Rd 2    Rd 3    Rd 4    Rd 5    Tot
1    Jesse Kraai                  12442362    2186    NM    W12    W9    W4     W10      D6      4.5
2    Jason Fulman              12207830    2156    MA    L29    W26    W23    W12    W11   4.0
3    Vladimir Karasik          12499191    2147    CO    W19    W17    D11       D6      W9     4.0
4    Jeff Phillips                    12473421    2079    UT    W26    W29    L1    W22    W10    4.0
5    James Schuyler              12168140    2329    NY    W21    W22    F—    D11    W18    3.5
6    Lael L Kaplan                 12419191    2128    DC    D23    W7    W13     D3      D1         3.5
7    R O Mitchell                    12468945    2086    TN    D28    L6    W32    W14    W15    3.5
8    Sam Hamilton                12467226    2094    OR    W24    L11    D19    D13    X—     3.0
9    Mike Sailer                      12451516    2058    ND    W33    L1    W29    W16    L3        3.0
10    Michael A Gilner          12118910    2036    GA    W20    X—    X—    L1    L4           3.0
11    Daniel I Miller               12473672    1993    AL    W14    W8     D3      D5    L2         3.0
12    Paul D Rohwer              12488602    1983    NE    L1    W33    X—    L2    W25       3.0
13    Matt W Carter                12483692    1871    CA    D16    W21    L6    D8    W22       3.0
14    Kyle E Hammond          12519507    1571    SD    L11    B—    W17    L7     W27        3.0
15    Robby Adamson            12150400    2280    AZ   D27   W32   D16    D18    L7         2.5
16    David A Simons            12404886    2103    MO    D13    W28    D15    L9    D19      2.5
17    Jason R Wysocki            12466148    2088    MI    W30    L3    L14    D26    X—     2.5
18    Henry Yu                          12422743    2032    IN    L25    W20    X—    D15    L5     2.5
19    Theodore P Bandy          12479709    1941    PA    L3    W30    D8    D27    D16       2.5
20    Charles J Green            12441356    1735    CT    L10    L18    W31    D23    W29     2.5
21    Harold Mouzon III        12409691    2110    VA    L5    L13    W28    F—    W30     2.0
22    Alexander Mc Kenna      12498580    2038    NJ    W31    L5    W25    L4    L13     2.0
23    James V Viele                   12466291    1980    KY    D6    D27    L2    D20    D26     2.0
24    Ted F Langreck              12496167    1933    OH    L8    W31    F—    W32    F—     2.0
25    Kimani A Stancil           12481381    1813    MD    W18    F—    L22    X—    L12     2.0
26    Jeff S Jakubowsky          12447895    1802    MN    L4    L2    W33    D17    D23     2.0
27    Andrew A Mc Manus     12259840    2128    CA    D15    D23    F—    D19    L14     1.5
28    Carlos W Reina                12460035    1893    NC    D7    L16    L21    W33    F—     1.5
29    Jonathan A Eaton            12456531    1886    IL    W2    L4       L9     D30     L20     1.5
30    William L Penland           12482493    1555    FL    L17    L19    B—    D29    L21     1.5
31    David N Rowland            12477843    1512    KS    L22    L24    L20    B—    D32     1.5
32    David La Barr                  12499910    1389    WI    B—    L15    L7    L24    D31        1.5
33    George F Fraley              12491821    1767    TX    L9    L12    L26     L28     B—        1.0

Share

Comments are closed.