Denker Alumni by Year: 1985-2004

       
Revised-September 1, 2015      
       
This database shows the State that each player      
represented the year that they participated in the      
Denker. Please contact us if you personally know      
that the state affiliate information is in error.      
       
NAME STATE    
       
2004-WESTON, FL      
       
Molner, Mackenzie S NJ    
Garrett, Pieta AZ    
Zaikov, Oleg N OR    
Mihelich, Patrick Joseph IN    
Kiewra, Keaton NE    
Chua, Alexander TX    
Yang, Ruixin VA    
Kahn, Aaron E MI    
Jackson, Trevor H LA    
Whaley, Davis Maines KY    
Gulamali, Kazim GA    
Milisits, Ryan R PA    
Shamilov, Eduard WA    
Tejes, Benjamin David CA-N    
Duncan, Jason T IL    
Melikadamian, Alen CA-S    
Denton, Bradley J MS    
Datta, Deepyaman KS    
Mielke, Jason UT    
Guadalupe, Francisco L FL    
Calhoun, Peter Montgomery NM    
Volkmann, Jeremy M MO    
Tapia, Daniel A NC    
Patraw, Michael G NV    
Smith, Andrew M WY    
Moe, Conor A MN    
Harris, Ian CT    
Spencer, Cris G OK    
Galofre, Charles A FL    
Spector, Jason Stuart MA    
Santarius, Erik WI    
Rocklin, David Z IA    
Lee, Danton T HI    
Powers, Bobby C ID    
Shuler, Matthew G SC    
Gibson, Griffin TN    
Jakob, Matthew P OH    
Dickson, James O RI    
Cooksey, Brandon CO    
Young, Alexander SD    
Aisen, Daniel C MD    
Guffey, Eric J WV    
Olson, Keenan AL    
Young, Scott K MT    
Carabello, Victor DC    
Crawford, Todd E AR    
       
2003-LOS ANGELES, CA      
       
Aramil, William J IL    
Milisits, Ryan R PA    
Fernandez, Daniel FL    
Zaikov, Oleg N OR    
Tapia, Daniel A NC    
Madenci, Arin AZ    
Chua, Alexander TX    
Mihelich, Patrick Joseph IN    
Nordanyan, Minas CA-S    
Peckham, Monty CA-N    
Chambers, Rory M AR    
Iinuma, Paul Y HI    
Gossell, Thomas G MO    
Jones, Kyle L OH    
Ma, Eric MD    
Sinanan, Joshua Christopher WA    
Gulamali, Kazim GA    
Weinstein, Joshua Ross NY    
Premkumar, Vikram NJ    
Mc Intosh, Adam UT    
Gibson, Griffin TN    
Ferguson, Jake A OK    
Connolly, Timothy Kyle NV    
Carabello, Victor DC    
Vaja, Ashish WI    
Brady, Robert A VA    
LaCounte, Brendan A NM    
Smith Andrew M WY    
Copeland, Sam S NC    
Rocklin, David Z IA    
Pettijohn, Benjamin Melburn KS    
Seidler, Kevin CO    
Hershberger, Kent C MI    
Cleberg, Thomas M SD    
Irby, Drew J LA    
Huang, Xin Louie AL    
Keshishian, Harut CA-S    
       
2002-CHERRY HILL, NJ      
       
Lopez, Bruci FL    
Friedel, Joshua Edward NH    
Stolerman, Jack MA    
Collyer, Curt D WA    
Perry, Silas NM    
Smith, Andrew M WY    
Solon, Nathan MI    
Armil, William J IL    
Milisits, Ryan R PA    
Yang, Ruixin VA    
Stewart, William John GA    
Feldberg, Victor R MN    
Gaudreau, Mark H VT    
Haun, Benjamin S CA-N    
Sneed, John L TX    
Chambers, Rory M AR    
Haggar, Daniel K SD    
Pimputkar, Kaustubh R NC    
Madenci, Arin AZ    
Gibson, Blake TN    
Linuma, Paul Y HI    
Clawitter, Craig CA-S    
Clark, Michael A RI    
Walsh, Tim R KS    
Allain, F Alexander LA    
Eynullayeva, Roza NY    
Premkumar, Vikram NJ    
Simmons, Michael G OH    
Copeland, Sam S SC    
Cohen, Jesse R CO    
Greene, Nathaniel J IN    
Lardent, Ranen A NV    
Velez, Ryan J A KY    
Tanner, Seth L CT    
Meservy, Tyler James ID    
Slade, William O WV    
Sadoff, Johnny DC    
Rocklin, David Z IA    
Vidugiris, Gaudenis WI    
Kiewra, Keaton NE    
Mullanaphy, John L NJ    
Haugtvedt, Chad D ND    
De Andrade, James P AL    
       
2001-FRAMINGHAM, MA      
       
Bartell, Thomas NJ    
Yanayt, Eugene MA    
Rensch, Daniel M AZ    
Cole, John W IN    
Daniel, Justin Dale NC    
Gorlin, Yelena IL    
Kiewra, Keaton NE    
Du, Digeng NM    
Nakamura, Asuka NY    
Rouleau, John MD    
Tang, Charlie OH    
Whitney, Jeremy VT    
Gibson III, Carter B TN    
Glaser, Chris J TX    
Frazier, Patrick L FL    
Smith, Dylan Tyler ID    
Jensen, Matthew R MN    
Leung, Kent W MA    
McCracken, Casey J CA-S    
Winges, Eric T WA    
Read, Andrew PA    
Clark, Michael A RI    
Sonkin, Evan CT    
Hummer, Jeremy VA    
Chu, Cheng NM    
Gholson, Robert OK    
Mattingly, Wesley N KY    
Hale, Jonathan C NH    
Malutich, Michael Paul WV    
Sadoff, Johnny DC    
Hardouin, Zac W LA    
Roberts-Hoffman, Katie L CO    
Knudson, Mark D SD    
Madden, Zack MI    
Croyle, Jeffrey A IA    
Bennett, Thomas G GA    
Walsh, Tim R KS    
Cai, Linyuan A AL    
Setembre, Stephen NV    
Mehrer, Richard Albert ND    
       
2000-ST. PAUL, MN      
       
John, David C TX    
Hoekstra, Matthew B NC    
Cole, John W IN    
Koons, Nat W WA    
Zillmer, Joshua WI    
Nagle, Sean M MN    
Gibson III, Carter B TN    
Goffstein, Daniel IA    
Du, Digeng NM    
Nakamura, Asuka NY    
Gorlin, Yelena IL    
Kaufman, Raymond MD    
Fisher-Kirshner, Micah B CA-N    
Varagona, Scott AL    
Ritvin, Stan PA    
Garrett, Pieta AZ    
Olmos, Ari H CA-S    
Larsen, Brett W MN    
Markovic, Goran FL    
Whitney, Jeremy VT    
Vainberg, Vlad NJ    
King, Anthony Tom NV    
Suzman, Timothy G MA    
Gardner, Justin Lee MS    
Bournival, Braden NH    
Allain, F Alexander LA    
Mazeffa, Doug P OH    
Roberts-Hoffman, Katie L CO    
Knudson, Mark D SD    
Miller, Brian H OR    
Winter-Roach, Hanz CT    
Whiteley, Stephen OK    
Iinuma, Paul Y HI    
Musick, Erik C AR    
Yin, Tyler D NE    
Edelman, Charles Jacob KS    
Sadoff, Johnny DC    
Sailer, Jon ND    
       
1999-RENO, NV      
       
Zaremba, Andrei MI    
Winer, Steven M VT    
Hummel, Patrick A NV    
Martinez, Marcel FL    
Bhat, Vinay S CA-N    
John, David C TX    
Santana, Joan Emilio NJ    
Yates-Doerr, Riley WA    
Ritvin, Stan PA    
Openshaw, Pascal IA    
Gast, Bryan D IL    
Lapid, Lior NM    
Vellotti, Daniel J ID    
Troendle, Michael LA    
Rouleau, John MD    
Gardner, Justin Lee MS    
Bast, Allen MA    
Cates, James Stephen IN    
Cepeda, Javier TN    
Bournival, Braden NH    
Sailer, Jon ND    
Sadoff, Johnny DC    
Neuman, Jonathan A AZ    
Ubiera, Diego I NC    
Simmons, Michael G OH    
Birkedahl, Karen E UT    
Van Deelen, Mike KS    
Makaipo, Melanie M HI    
Yin, Tyler D NE    
Knudson, Mark D SD    
Feeney, Morgan Anne WI    
Sonkin, Evan CT    
Whiteley, Stephen OK    
Hickman, David Aaron WV    
       
1998-KONA, HI      
       
Felecan, Florin IL    
Bhat, Vinay S CA-N    
Akopyan, Harutyun CA-S    
Martinez, Marcel FL    
Santana, Joan Emilio NJ    
Surlow, William PA    
Ashton, Jeffrey Robert MI    
Nagle, Sean M MN    
John, David C TX    
Reeder, Andy AL    
Schneider, Chad A NM    
Lu, Yu Zhong MD    
Peterson, Brian AZ    
Barber, Nicholas Michael TN    
Nakamoto, Dexter Y HI    
Koons, Nat W WA    
Polizoti, Geoffrey MA    
Faerman, Lily NY    
Kaul, Josh WI    
Waymouth, Thomas D NC    
Troendle, Michael LA    
Mosher, Michael J IA    
Maynes, Jack O CO    
Coit, David S KS    
Stephen, Zackary NH    
Unger, Graham D ID    
Nasuti, Peter CT    
Haugtvedt, Charles ND    
King, Anthony Tom NV    
Sadoff, Johnny DC    
Cimei, Matt OK    
Seaton, Dustin AR    
       
1997-KISSIMMEE, FL      
       
Zaremba, Andrei MI    
Whatley, Andrew AL    
Zilberstein, Dmitry CA-N    
Andrews, Todd D TN    
Surlow, William PA    
Cappallo, Rigel C MA    
Hare, James B VA    
Bick, John D LA    
Rubinchik, Vadim MN    
Ritz, Anthony GA    
Grubbs, Steven TX    
Santana, Miguel A IL    
Kaufman, Raymond MD    
Bern, Michael E FL    
Schadler, Peter F DC    
Carian, John WI    
Santana, Joan Emilio NJ    
Lapid, Lior NM    
Scott, Calvin NY    
Alexander, Andy A IN    
Parthasarathy, Rohit KS    
Yates-Doerr, Riley WA    
Waymouth, Thomas D NC    
Khots, Dmitry IA    
Bollinger, Robert MO    
Henson, Daniel W OK    
Likens Jr, Terry Dean SD    
Huff, Alexander CA-S    
Buchanan, Ian MD    
Money, David OH    
Erdmann, Dustin ND    
Inman, Jesse P SC    
Cooper, Daniel R CT    
Furlow, Blake ID    
Gauthier, James L NH    
       
1996-ALEXANDRIA, VA      
       
Bick, John D LA    
Allen, James F MN    
Cappallo, Rigel C MA    
Shahade, Greg PA    
Gelman, Charles VA    
Klein, Mike NC    
Porter, Ryan MO    
Zilberstein, Dmitry CA-N    
Ippolito, Dean NJ    
Zaremba, Andrei MI    
Whatley, Andrew Westley AL    
Tsibulevsky, Mikhail MD    
Kuehn, David C NH    
Jaeger, Timothy WI    
Dean, Jim H IN    
Winer, Steven M VT    
Ying, Victor NY    
Andrews, Todd D TN    
Ritz, Anthony GA    
Barry, Juan M FL    
Harrow, Brian UT    
Van Dyke, Patrick W WA    
Serpik, Ilia CA-S    
Grubbs, Steven TX    
Ostler, Tony B NV    
Dorsey, Ehrin S KY    
Santana, Miguel A IL    
Spencer, Michael WV    
Sanders, Robert S NM    
Erdmann, Dustin ND    
Bovay, Brenton Laurence SC    
Roring, Tres OK    
Alvarez, Neiman DC    
Lopez Jr, Robert CT    
       
1995-CONCORD, CA      
       
Gelman, Charles VA    
Perelshteyn, Eugene MA    
Clay, Adrian CA-N    
Klein, Mike NC    
Dean, Jim H IN    
Porter, Ryan MO    
Allen, James F MN    
Puckett, Matthew AL    
Maissin, Andranik CA-S    
Mc Dougall, Joseph M NY    
Van Dyke, Patrick W WA    
Ippolito, Dean NJ    
Johnson, Ben C PA    
Frenklakh, Jennie CA-N    
Harrow, Brian UT    
Bentrup, Ben B RI    
Goldin, Darrin FL    
Bruns, Chad TX    
Pedry, John L WY    
Daw, Peter CO    
Cooper, Curis NM    
Myers, John KS    
Fulkerson, Nick IL    
Zaremba, Andrei MI    
Tilkin, Daniel J CT    
Buchanan, Ian MD    
Bonnett, Fareyd IA    
Erdmann, Dustin ND    
       
1994-ROSEMONT, IL      
       
Manion, Josh R WI    
Rohwer, Paul D NE    
Ippolito, Dean NJ    
Zilberstein, Dmitry CA-N    
Wenger, Aaron S KY    
Arlinsky, Steve IL    
Gelman, Geoffrey M VA    
Allen, James F MN    
Jessar, Joshua PA    
Neff, Elliott WA    
Klein, Mike NC    
Todd, James L AZ    
Smith, Eric NY    
Porter, Ryan MO    
Dean, Jim H IN    
Earley, Jason M FL    
Harrow, Brian UT    
Cappallo, Rigel C MA    
Erlikhman, Daniel B CA-S    
Puckett, Matthew AL    
Weissbarth, Adam NM    
Kreider, Dan Ehren OR    
Calton, David MI    
Otte, Jordan NE    
Mosher, William IA    
Fishel, Jonathan M MD    
Bentrup, Ben B RI    
Oberweis, Julie IL    
Gernhardt, Eric ND    
       
1993-PHILADELPHIA, PA      
       
Kalikshteyn, Alexander NY    
Manik, Mikulas CA-S    
Benjamin, Daniel PA    
Rohwer, Paul D NE    
Porter, Ryan MO    
Shaked, Tal AZ    
Seltzer, Robert R H MA    
Arlinsky, Steve IL    
Koenig, David E NJ    
Neff, Elliott WA    
Been, Erik S CO    
Dean, Aaron Patrick IN    
Gelman, Geoffrey M VA    
Betaneli, Alex WI    
Huckaby Jr, Marvin Ray TX    
Earley, Jason M FL    
Allen, James F MN    
Lee, Peter CA-N    
Nichols, Joshua B KY    
Dupuis, Kevin NC    
Fishel, Jonathan M MD    
Puckett, Matthew AL    
Jenson, Chris UT    
Skidmore, Jennifer MI    
Cooper, Curtis NM    
McNeil, Torbet TN    
Hernandez, Eric RI    
Mercedes, Bladimir RI    
       
1992-DETROIT, MI      
       
Torman, Eric (Tsemekhman) MI    
Russell, Corey J WA    
Ippolito, Dean NJ    
Betaneli, Alex WI    
Martin, Jeremy L CA-S    
Lehavot, Amir TX    
Clay, Adrian CA-N    
Seltzer, Robert R H MA    
Morgan, Matthew T VA    
Raptis, Nick OR    
Calton, Bill MI    
Patterson, Tony M MN    
Wenger, Aaron S KY    
Rohwer, Paul D NE    
Kalai, Adam IL    
Caveney, Adam S GA    
Bartow, Kevin L IN    
Earley, Jason M FL    
Ferguson, Ryan PA    
Watson, Warren NY    
De Guzman, Ronald DC    
Greenberg, Josh MD    
McNeil, Torbet TN    
Laor, Yuval CO    
Snedecor, Jared UT    
Frank, Joshua MO    
Larwick, Bret IA    
Wilkin, James P CT    
Lindseth, Christopher David ND    
Atencio, Miguel NM    
Tabb, Brian C WV    
Kozel, Kirby SD    
       
1991-LOS ANGELES, CA      
       
Stein, Alan R CA-N    
Russell, Corey J WA    
Eisen, Lewis NJ    
Bochman, Alon NY    
Manion, Josh R WI    
Figelman, Ilya A MA    
Caveney, Adam S GA    
Banicki, Chad D FL    
Raptis, Nick OR    
Morgan, Matthew T VA    
Phillips, Jason C AL    
Skaggs, Jason Bradley KY    
Krawiec, Daniel CA-S    
Miller, Randy IN    
Graham, Nate MN    
Fraley, Steven P TX    
Cooper, Curtis NM    
Williams, Troy D MD    
Busby Jr, Gilbert HI    
Allred, Darrin E UT    
Mayorga, Humberto DC    
Shahade, Greg PA    
Lin, James Z IL    
Goudreau, James NH    
Lindseth, Christopher David ND    
Van Horn, David AZ    
Harger, Tim J MI    
Mc Mahon, Keith TN    
Pullen, Travis M NV    
Rakowsky, Robert K CO    
       
1990-JACKSONVILLE, FL      
       
Feldman, Alex MN    
Kraai, Jesse NM    
Lamon, Michael CA-S    
Morgan, Matthew T VA    
Tsemekhman, Vadim (Torman) MI    
Tai, Oliver TN    
Rosenberg, Jay M FL    
McManus, Andrew A CA-N    
Trubman, Anatoly NY    
Rohwer, Paul D NE    
Miller, Daniel I AL    
Ventaramani, Raj NJ    
Sailer, Mike ND    
Britten, Stephen C MA    
Serrano Jr., Fidel IL    
Miller, John A MS    
Newton, Frankie NC    
Campbell, Charles KY    
Campbell, Robert K PA    
Rombauer, Rod W GA    
Olson, Jason D FL    
King, Daniel A IN    
Van, Thanh TX    
Nath, Sathish R MD    
Gorman, William L OH    
Iorio, David M WV    
Stepp, Derek R NC    
Croci, Murat A DC    
Penland, William L FL    
Yajima, Keita CT    
Kiser, Shawn ID    
       
1989-CHICAGO, IL      
       
Kraai, Jesse NM    
Fulman, Jason MA    
Karasik, Vladimir CO    
Phillips, Jeff UT    
Schuyler, James NY    
Kaplan, Lael L DC    
Mitchell, R O TN    
Hamilton, Sam OR    
Sailer, Mike ND    
Gilner, Mike A GA    
Miller, Daniel I AL    
Rohwer, Paul D NE    
Carter, Matt W CA-S    
Hammond, Kyle E SD    
Adamson, Robby AZ    
Simons, David A MO    
Wysocki, Jason MI    
Yu, Henry IN    
Bandy, Theodore P PA    
Green, Charles J CT    
Mouzon III, Harold VA    
Mc Kenna, Alexander NJ    
Viele, James V KY    
Langreck, Ted F OH    
Stancil, Kimani A MD    
Jakubowsky, Jeff S MN    
Mc Manus, Andrew A CA-N    
Reina, Carlos W NC    
Eaton, Jonathan A IL    
Penland, William L FL    
Rowland, David N KS    
La Barr, David WI    
Fraley, George F TX    
       
1988-Boston, MA      
       
Rao, Vivek V PA    
Adamson, Robby AZ    
Gurevich, Ilya MA    
Ronneberg, Erik F IL    
Kraai, Jesse NM    
Wilson,Elvin PA    
Patel, Kash CA-N    
Lebowitz, Stephen M NY    
Wright, David D IN    
Wilcox, Craig D OR    
Vedua, Jerome A MI    
Kaberle, James J NH    
Kernighan, Mark D NJ    
Wood Pelech, Leslie NV    
Sailer, Mike ND    
Berger, Scott B MN    
Andre, David IA    
Moore, Brian C GA    
Mc Naughton, Erwin CA-S    
Berger, Andrew R MO    
Schmidt, David NC    
Weaver, Christopher Cohen PA    
Phillips, Jeff UT    
Burton, Joe G TN    
Miller, Daniel I AL    
Terrell Jr., Darryl NE    
Davidson, Travis WV    
Peterson, David TX    
Aken, Jason A OH    
Klioner, Gleb FL    
Turner, Kenneth G MS    
Steere, David W RI    
Morrison, Scot KY    
Coon, Scott A IA    
Nath, Sanjay MD    
Zupa, Daoud G CO    
Flamme, William C CT    
Davis, Garrett SD    
       
1987-PORTLAND, OR      
       
Rao, Vivek V PA    
Edelman, Danny NY    
Zelkind, Mike MN    
Ronneberg, Erik F IL    
Colton, Harold S NJ    
McManus, Andrew A CA-N    
Miller, Kyle NM    
Coleman, K Dale TX    
Roper, David WA    
Kirby, Kevin A NC    
Lither, Gabriel UT    
Moore, Alfred PA    
Hall, Bill TN    
Harris, Gregory A DC    
Nibler, Randy J OR    
Mellen, Steven MI    
Berger, Andrew R MO    
Sendrey, John CA    
Rosenberg, Jay M FL    
Rapoport, Alex CA-S    
Andre, David IA    
Eskew, Jeff D KS    
Tseng, Robert R MO    
Humphreys, Phil OR    
Miller, David MA    
Long, Stephen MS    
       
1986-SOMERSET, NJ      
       
Edelman, Danny NY    
Rao, Vivek V PA    
Gurevich, Ilya MA    
Finegold, Benjamin P MI    
Waxman, Joseph L CA-S    
Timothy Radermacher MN    
Lovingood, Charles H TN    
Witte, Andrew MO    
Ronneberg, Erik F IL    
Serotta, Andrew H PA    
Adamson, Robby AZ    
Schmidt, David NC    
Kortegaard, Michael NM    
Harris, Gregory A DC    
Birkhimer, Fred OH    
Johnson, Leonard J RI    
De Haven, David B VA    
Kline, Michael G MD    
Wilcox, Craig D OR    
Gaschler, Richard KS    
Yu, Peter C CA-N    
Geigerman, Thomas J (Josh) LA    
Carballea, George FL    
Cady, Danny R WV    
Rundle, Robert OK    
Lengenfelder, Steve ND    
Wright, Evan S DE    
Mock, Steven D KY    
Edmonds, Derek M WA    
Urminsky, Oleg P HI    
Altucher, James NJ    
Nager, Paul J AL    
       
1985-HOLLYWOOD, FL      
       
Fishbein, Alex CO    
Magnuson, Carl F NY    
Leif, Adam CA-S    
Edelman, Danny NY    
Finegold, Benjamin P MI    
Burnett, Ronald TN    
Rao, Vivek V PA    
Gannon, Brian D MN    
Moore, Scott R MO    
Kirby, John NC    
Dominguez, Jose DOMREP    
Onnen, Douglas CT    
Jaramillo, Eddie AZ    
Brownscombe, Tom MD    
Hales, Robert H UT    
Basa, Danny VA    
Schneider, Jay L GA    
Harrington, Steve OK    
Birkhimer, Fred OH    
Kaplan, Lael L DC    
Foushee II, Larry KY    
De Luca, Jeffrey J NJ    
Miller, Kyle NM    
Osgood, Ian OR    
Lane, Paul D WV    
Carballea, George FL    
Payne, Andrew IL    
Jensen, Mike A AR    
Stander, Barton T WA    
Thomas, Derrick IN    
Dixon, Mark A TX    
Keeley, Brian AL